Drop 01

Construction Henley No.01

Colour
Bone White
Fit
Unisex
Origin
Made in Portugal

€74,99

295 GSM cotton jersey, garment washed to a matte, uneven tone. Offset button placket, chest pocket, raw edges.

Size S

Preorder - ships mid December 2026. Gemäß § 19 UStG wird keine Umsatzsteuer berechnet (Kleinunternehmerregelung).

  • Unisex
  • Boxy fit, dropped shoulder, slightly cropped
  • Offset diagonal button placket, approx. 12 × 2 cm
  • Six silver buttons
  • Chest pocket
  • Raw hem and sleeves
  • Distressing distributed across the garment

Body: 295 GSM single jersey, 100% cotton. Garment washed, matte finish, uneven tonal fade.

Collar: 1x1 rib, 235 GSM, 95% cotton / 5% elastane.

Cut to sit away from the body. Shoulder seam falls below the shoulder, hem lands just above the hip. Take your usual size.

The hem and sleeves are left unfinished on purpose. The distressing and the uneven wash are part of the garment and will keep changing with wear. Made in a small manufacturer in Portugal.

Wash cold, inside out. Do not tumble dry. Raw edges will fray a little further with the first washes - that is intended.

SizeXSSMLXL
Total length6163656769
Chest width5052545658
Bottom width5052545658
Sleeve length6465666768
Shoulder to shoulder4547495153
Armhole2324252627
Sleeve opening12.251313.7514.515.25
Neck opening1919191919

Garment measurements in cm, laid flat. Boxy fit - take your usual size.

Construction

Raw edges are part of the garment.

The hem and the sleeves are left unfinished. The fabric is distressed across the body and washed until the tone becomes uneven. Nothing is hidden behind a clean seam.